-Музыка

 -Подписка по e-mail

 

 -Поиск по дневнику

Поиск сообщений в RnB_music

 -Интересы

 -Статистика

Статистика LiveInternet.ru: показано количество хитов и посетителей
Создан: 14.08.2005
Записей:
Комментариев:
Написано: 262

By Real RnB Music


Queen Rihanna Правила сообщества: 1. Тема сообщества - RnB, и просьба от неё не отклоняться. 2. Реклама будет удаляться. 3. Если вы публикуете в одном посте больше, чем одну фотографию, убирайте остальные под кат. (Тег текст) 4. Распределяйте посты по рубрикам.

Без заголовка

Вторник, 21 Февраля 2006 г. 14:08 + в цитатник
Shawty_Digga (RnB_music) все записи автора Самый самый нео соул певец D'Angelo ах ах
вырр.JPG (321x427, 16Kb)


back1.jpg (257x329, 9Kb)


207.jpg (480x500, 25Kb)

Без заголовка

Понедельник, 20 Февраля 2006 г. 19:56 + в цитатник

Sean Paul - The Trinity

Воскресенье, 19 Февраля 2006 г. 22:20 + в цитатник
зимнее_солныФФко (RnB_music) все записи автора NEVER GONNA BE THE SAME

As di reality of di times tek hold
Wi come to terms wid di sadness wi bear
Missin di times wi never get to share
Whoa whoa, whoa whoa, whoa whoa, whoa whoa
Just a few words becau wi care
Still I got all di memories
Whoa whoa whoa whoa, whoa whoa

So when mi look up inna mi life its plain to see
That its never gonna be the same
Take another step on toward my destiny
But di memories still remain
Deep inna mi brain inna mi soul I hold the key
Still its never gonna be the same
Throughout life an beyond all eternity
Yo we keep burnin up the flame

Wish I could prevent all these end of times
And bring back Daddygon a great bredren of mine
I, sit an remember all the things that we spoke of
All a di secret tings an all di tings we made joke of
Still can't believe they took your life away
But those who pull the trigger cannot take away
Becau man a di righteous have wi Jah Jah
So I know I'll see you again mi brodda
Weh mi sing

So when mi look up inna mi life its plain to see
That its never gonna be the same
Take another step on toward my destiny
But di memories still remain
Deep inna mi brain inna mi soul I hold the key
Still its never gonna be the same
Throughout life an beyond all eternity
Yo we keep burnin up the flame

Fi all di friends an family that have passed on
Leaving impressions an memories that will last on
Givin thanks fi all di time that wi know them
Reminisce dem legacy dat is what wi owe dem
Because they help to make us who we are
So let us never forget to talk it near an far
Bless up Grandpa, Lianne an Chrissy
Caan forget yuh even if I try so weh mi go

So when mi look up inna mi life its plain to see
That its never gonna be the same
Take another step on toward my destiny
But di memories still remain
Deep inna mi brain inna mi soul I hold the key
Still its never gonna be the same
Throughout life an beyond all eternity
Yo we keep burnin up the flame

Fadda Bogle (keep burnin up all the flame)
Savin di time (never gonna ever be the same)
Tito Cargy (keep burnin up all di flame)
Shout out Malka(got memories inna mi veins)
Nicole Winter (keep burnin up all the flame)
Our friends an families (never gonna forget mi friend)
Wi never forget yuh (keep burnin up all di flame)
(The flame, till Jah Jah link wi again)

So when mi look up inna mi life its plain to see
That its never gonna be the same
Take another step on toward my destiny
But di memories still remain
Deep inna mi brain inna mi soul I hold the key
Still its never gonna be the same
Throughout life an beyond all eternity
Yo we keep burnin up the flame

For all the friends that have passed on before
Wi pray that you rest in peace
An Jah keep yuh safe until wi meet again



EVER BLAZING
(Ever blazing ever blazing girl)
(blazing up the flame blazing up the flame)
(Ever blazing ever blazing girl yo)

[Chorus]
As the world turns
and as time burns
girl you know im gonna be there
my love is ever blazing ever blazing girl
and you know it na go change
As the world turns
and as time burns
girl you know im gonna be there
my love is ever blazing ever blazing girl
and it never fades away

[Verse 1]
Theres no pretending
girl i said my love is never ending
form we used to par just like a friend thing
up untill now me a tell you say
a you fi be the queen
i and i man a accenting
and a 1 thing the dutty paul is requesting
keep up to date cause you are the best thing
girl you know your life style real intersting thats why the dutty investing

[Chorus]

[Verse 2]
Because me admire you
but me na shy of you
say from the day me hire you
me know me na fire you
girl form a long time the dutty a desire you
woman you know say you a hot and you a spit fire too
bill gate donald trump
the a require you
ina the pentium five them want wire you
when them know you a real frequent flier to
like a trophy ina me bed you know me wan retire you



WE BE BURNIN'
[Intro:]
Just gimme di trees an make ya smokin yo
(clubbin yo)
It a mek we please so don't provoke it yo
(provoke yo)
sippin in deh sea an we bubblin yo
(bubblin yo)
Set ya mind at ease we gotta take it slow

[Verse 1:]
So when yuh see di S.P. floatin',
don't provoke him
Cau di weed weh we smokin need fi soakin'
Best ting fi di recreation,
and di best hygrade a Jamaican
It fi a weed we supportin' not promotin'
Lau di crack and di cokin hear me shouting
Herb a di healin' of di nation
Legalize it right now we wan blaze one

[Hook:]
Everyday, we be burnin
not concernin what nobody wanna say
We be earnin dollars
turning cau we mind deh pon we pay
Some got gold and oil and diamonds,
All we got is Mary Jane legalize it,
Time to recognize it

[Verse 2:]
Dis purple haze it mek mi crazy
Mek mi write nuff tune
and dat's what pays me
But i'm not di only occupation
Goin' to get some I give yuh education
When a farmer grows it he knows to close it
Economical benefit help
wit dose who have fi deh yah
pon di hard jugglin
Cau di system only keep man struggling
Studyin people a use it don't abuse it
Cau di concentration well reputed
Dat's why herb man dem a di wise one
And it found on di grave of King Solomon
And weed good fi di eye
sight and di chest sight
And it give nuff insight just gimme di light
And, mek we blaze it da roof we a be raisin

[Hook:]
Again, we be burnin
not concernin what nobody wanna say
We be earnin dollars turning
cau we mind deh pon we pay
More than gold and oil
and diamonds girls we got em everyday
recognise it,we pimpin as we ridin

Just gimme di dees an we be clubbin yo
(clubbin yo)
It a mek we please so don't provoke it yo
(provoke yo)
sippin in deh sea an we bubblin yo
(bubblin yo)
Set ya mind at ease we gotta take it slow

[Verse 1 Repeat:]
So when yuh see di S.P. floatin
don't provoke him
Cau di weed weh we smokin need fi soakin
Best ting di medication,
and di best hygrade a Jamaican
Cau we know it as a great ting no debatin
While incarceratin true dem hatin
Cau dem don't wanna see we a remain calm
Even though dem got dem sirin on(?)

[Hook:]
Everyday, we be burnin
not concernin what nobody wanna say
We be earnin dollars turning
cau we mind deh pon we pay
More than gold and oil and
diamonds girls we need em everyday
recognise it,we pimpin as we ridin

Again, we be burnin
not concernin what nobody wanna say
We be earnin dollars turning
cau we mind deh pon we pay
More than gold and oil
and diamonds girls we need em everyday
recognise it,we pimpin as we ridin

Again, we be burnin
not concernin what nobody wanna say
We be earnin dollars turning
cau we mind deh pon we pay
More than gold and oil
and diamonds girls we need em everyday
recognise it,we pimpin as we ridin

Just gimme di dees an we be clubbin yo
(clubbin yo)
It a mek we please so don't provoke it yo
(provoke yo)
sippin in deh sea an we bubblin yo
(bubblin yo)
Set ya mind at ease we gotta take it slow
6ad4b234-8b5b-4d4c-8ee2-57783b44242c.jpg (170x170, 14Kb)
Рубрики:  Тексты песен

Kelis

Суббота, 18 Февраля 2006 г. 01:03 + в цитатник
Shawty_Digga (RnB_music) все записи автора Смотреть! Кака тетя, кака тату, ах
Picture08.jpg (570x800, 183Kb)

Без заголовка

Пятница, 17 Февраля 2006 г. 22:42 + в цитатник
Рубрики:  Фото

Без заголовка

Пятница, 17 Февраля 2006 г. 22:40 + в цитатник
Рубрики:  Фото

Без заголовка

Пятница, 17 Февраля 2006 г. 22:39 + в цитатник
Рубрики:  Фото

Без заголовка

Четверг, 16 Февраля 2006 г. 18:06 + в цитатник
Санчес_она (RnB_music) все записи автора

здрасть..

предлагаю посетить сообщество..связано с вашим.. 

ждем!!!

http://www.liveinternet.ru/users/r_n_b_dance/

820515_778559.jpg (100x100, 13Kb)

Без заголовка

Среда, 15 Февраля 2006 г. 20:59 + в цитатник

Без заголовка

Среда, 15 Февраля 2006 г. 20:58 + в цитатник

GRMMY 2005

Среда, 15 Февраля 2006 г. 14:51 + в цитатник
SeXy_PePsY (RnB_music) все записи автора afterparty
MISSI and CIARA
DSC_0289.jpg (375x264, 31Kb)
Рубрики:  Фото

Без заголовка

Понедельник, 13 Февраля 2006 г. 01:52 + в цитатник

Стиль R'n'B (в одежде)

Понедельник, 13 Февраля 2006 г. 00:40 + в цитатник
зимнее_солныФФко (RnB_music) все записи автора У меня иногда возникает мнение что никто конкретно не знает что это - R'n'B в одежде...
Это спорт?? это коллекции Мисси Элиот Respect Me от Adidas?
или же это гиперсексуальные девочки на шпильках в мини-юбках и собачками под мышкой??
объясните, плз+))) навреняк, народ вы просвященный=))

- - -

Понедельник, 13 Февраля 2006 г. 00:01 + в цитатник
Рубрики:  Фото

фифтесент

Суббота, 11 Февраля 2006 г. 12:59 + в цитатник
Shawty_Digga (RnB_music) все записи автора Я не хотела этого делать... но просто не могу держать при себе. Мож кто еще не видел... фифтисент
gq27ee0en.png (370x468, 290Kb)
Рубрики:  Фото

Без заголовка

Суббота, 11 Февраля 2006 г. 02:32 + в цитатник
SeXy_PePsY (RnB_music) все записи автора Agilera....with big boy...)
924333_1_209.jpg (332x594, 40Kb)

Без заголовка

Суббота, 11 Февраля 2006 г. 02:28 + в цитатник
SeXy_PePsY (RnB_music) все записи автора Beyonce with big daddy.....))
885267_green04.jpg (600x997, 111Kb)

- - -

Пятница, 10 Февраля 2006 г. 01:21 + в цитатник
Рубрики:  Фото

Без заголовка

Четверг, 09 Февраля 2006 г. 23:02 + в цитатник
Рубрики:  Фото

Короче......

Вторник, 07 Февраля 2006 г. 15:28 + в цитатник
MrGomer (RnB_music) все записи автора Девочки все ко мне! Будет вам и R&B и что захотите!!! Регулярные вечерины у меня дома! Пишите мне...... вся инфо у меня!


Поиск сообщений в RnB_music
Страницы: 23 ... 9 8 [7] 6 5 ..
.. 1 Календарь