-Музыка

 -Подписка по e-mail

 

 -Поиск по дневнику

Поиск сообщений в Nash_Kate

 -Интересы

 -Статистика

Статистика LiveInternet.ru: показано количество хитов и посетителей
Создан: 07.02.2008
Записей: 27
Комментариев: 23
Написано: 49

Kate Nash community


Правила сообщества (первоначальные):
  1. Больше одного/двух фото под кат
  2. Пишем заголовки.
  3. Просто фото кидаем в фотоальбом.
  4. Посты ставим по центру, чтобы было приятно читать.
  5. Естественно без мата/оскорблений.

Администратор соо: genniyleta


Без заголовка

Вторник, 01 Апреля 2008 г. 22:13 + в цитатник
Доктор_Октав (Nash_Kate) все записи автора А подкиньте,пожалуйста,ссылочки,где можно ее песни скачать))
заранее спасибо)

Аудио-запись: Foundations

Музыка

Понедельник, 31 Марта 2008 г. 22:39 (ссылка) +поставить ссылку

Комментарии (0)Комментировать

Без заголовка

Пятница, 22 Февраля 2008 г. 14:56 + в цитатник
LizZZza (Nash_Kate) все записи автора Kate Marie Nash выиграла в номинации Best British Female!!!!!
Наши поздравления!!!
 (600x400, 35Kb)

nice photos.

Пятница, 08 Февраля 2008 г. 20:56 + в цитатник

--6 nice photos--

Пятница, 08 Февраля 2008 г. 11:27 + в цитатник

Фото

Пятница, 08 Февраля 2008 г. 00:04 + в цитатник

Picture

Пятница, 08 Февраля 2008 г. 00:04 + в цитатник

Правила.

Четверг, 07 Февраля 2008 г. 21:50 + в цитатник
Genniyleta (Nash_Kate) все записи автора

Несколько правил..первоначальных.. xDDD .Пока все не строго. =)

  1. Больш одного/двух фото под кат
  2. Пишем заголовки ;)
  3. Просто фото кидаем в фотоальбом.
  4. Посты ставим по центру, чтобы было приятно читать. ;)

:) Пока все. Ваш злобный админ. :))


-

Четверг, 07 Февраля 2008 г. 20:30 + в цитатник
какава (Nash_Kate) все записи автора
она самая-самая.
 (350x235, 13Kb)

Photo

Четверг, 07 Февраля 2008 г. 18:35 + в цитатник
LizZZza (Nash_Kate) все записи автора

привет)
Пару фоток:
 (450x297, 55Kb)
 (200x200, 10Kb)
enjoy :)


Kate Nash - A Is For Asthma

Четверг, 07 Февраля 2008 г. 17:43 + в цитатник
Genniyleta (Nash_Kate) все записи автора

Kate Nash - A Is For Asthma.

Ventolin you cause me so much grief,
Having asthma it can be so annoying,
Yeah but at least you haven't got other diseases and shit,
Yeah yeah yeah, I know you're right, in an attack

It's just sometimes,
When like
You're feeling a bit down or whatever,
You tend to like, lose sight of things,
Like your perspective and stuff,
And like everything's worse than it actually is,
Ya know what I mean,
Yeah yeah I know,

Sometimes in our lives,
We can lose sight of things,
They seem worse than in eyes than they actually have been,
Got to keep in our minds some positive ,
Some people it's not a choice if you live,

Life goes up and life goes down,
Life can be so bad and then turn around,
Got to keep two feet on the ground,
Got to keep in our minds everything's not black and white,
Gotta fight for our rights,

Try and be happy and you'll be alright
Try 'n' give us a smile and everything'll be alright,
Try and be happy and you'll be alright,
Try 'n' give us a smile,

Don't get how someone would buy stuff you don't need,
Too much money, drugs, sleep, sugar, clothes
Whatever,
All of it will make you feel like shit if you have too much of the same thing,
Just balance it out a bit,
Go for walks, read the news, get some good, loyal friends, let yourself be amused by little things,
And remember- be in tact, stay calm and deep breathe.


Kate Nash - Little Red

Четверг, 07 Февраля 2008 г. 17:42 + в цитатник
Genniyleta (Nash_Kate) все записи автора

Kate Nash - Little Red.

Everybody took everything that they could
And they made a little town out of stones and out of wood,
And they made a little king out of plastercine,
And they threw the rules away but they kept the wisdom in.
And all the birds and the bees lived so peacefully
And all of the babies they slept so gently until...

Little Red, Little Red, Little Red, Little Red, Little Red, Little Red, Little Red, Little Red.
Little Red, Little Red, Little Red, Little Red Little, Little Red came knocking.

Little garden, how do I make your flowers grow,
When I already do everything that I know?
I bring you sunshine and I bring you rain but still you refrain.
All the other gardens are so full of flowers.
They're so colouful, yeah, I spend all these hours
Trying to make you as beautful as them but sti-i-i-il you refrain.

Knock, knock, knock, knock, knock, knock, knock, knock, knock, knock, knock, scratch.
Knock, knock, knock, knock, knock, knock, knock, knock, knock, knock, knock, scratch
And a knock, knock, knock, knock, knock, knock, knock, knock, knock, knock, knock, scra-a-atch.
And a knock, knock, knock, knock, knock, knock, knock, knock, knock, knock, knock, knock, scra-a-a-atch.

Little girl, why are you crying,
Just because the flowers in your garden are dying?
There's so much that you could be doing,
And all of your neighbours,
Well, they haven't got a clue.
Come on with me and we'll have a little fun,
It's not too dangerous, yeah, and we won't hurt anyone.
Yeah, we'll cause some havoc between the birds and the bees,
We'll paint the town red and we'll shake the trees.
Oh, come on with me and I'll show you a good time,
All you have to do is a jump and a climb.
Yeah, I'll take you over to the other side of town.
There's so much to do there and everybody wheres a crown.

Should I go or should I stay?
My flowers are dying and I'm sick and tired anyway.
This boy seems kind of cool,
His jeans are kind of low,
Well, I think I'll go.

Jump. jump, jump, jump, jump, jump, jump and a jump, jump, jump and a climb.
And a jump, jump, jump and a jump, jump, jump and a jump, jump, jump, and a climb.
And a jump. jump, jump, jump, jump, jump, jump, jump, jump, jump, jump, jump, cimb.
And a jump, jump, jump, jump, jump, jump, jump, jump, jump, jump, jump, jump, climb.

Oh let's pack a picnic and then go for a drive.
We'll go to a funfair and go on all the rides.
We'll climb up a mountain and take in all the sites.
We'll jump in a plane and fly.

If you want you can come back to mine.
We'll drink some coffee and you can spend the night.
We'll do anything that makes you smile
'Cause your smile is beautiful and it makes me happy.
'Cause your smile is beautiful and it makes me happy.

Well, this little girl grew up and moved away.
And she lived her life full of risk and full of play.
And she lived her life with so much to say,
And her flowers, they grow more beautiful every day.


Kate Nash - Merry Happy

Четверг, 07 Февраля 2008 г. 17:41 + в цитатник
Genniyleta (Nash_Kate) все записи автора

Kate Nash - Merry Happy

Watching me like you never watch no one
Don't tell me that you didn't try and check out my bum
Cause I know that you did
Cause your friend told me that you liked it

Gave me those pearls and I thought they were ugly
Though you try to tell me that you never loved me
I know that you did
'Cause you said it and you wrote it down

Dancing at discos
Eating cheese on toast
Yeah you make me merry make me very very happy
But you obviously, you didn't want to stick around

Dancing at discos
Eating cheese on toast
Yeah you make me merry make me very very happy
But you obviously, you didn't want to stick around

So I learnt from you
Do do do da do do do do do da do do do do do da do
So I learnt form you
Do do do da do do do do do da do do do do do da do

I can be alone, yeah
I can watch a sunset on my own
I can be alone, yeah
I can watch a sunset on my own
I can be alone
I can watch a sunset on my own

I can be alone, yeah
I can watch a sunset on my own
I can be alone, yeah
I can watch a sunset on my own
I can be alone
I can watch a sunset on my own

Sitting in restaurants
Thought we were so grown up
But I know now that we were not the people
That we turned out to be

Chatting on the phone
Can't take back those hours
But I won't regret
'Cause you can grow flowers
From where dirt used to be

Dancing at discos
Eating cheese on toast
Yeah you make me merry make me very very happy
But you obviously, you didn't want to stick around

Dancing at discos
Eating cheese on toast
Yeah you make me merry make me very very happy
But you obviously, you didn't want to stick around

So I learnt from you
Do do do da do do do do do da do do do do do da do
So I learnt from you
Do do do da do do do do do da do do do do do da do

I can be alone, yeah
I can watch a sunset on my own
I can be alone, yeah
I can watch a sunset on my own
I can be alone
I can watch a sunset on my own
(do do do da do do do do do da do do do do do da do)

I can be alone, yeah
I can watch a sunset on my own
I can be alone, yeah
I can watch a sunset on my own
I can be alone
I can watch a sunset on my own
(do do do da do do do do do da do do do do do da do)


Kate Nash - The Nicest Thing

Четверг, 07 Февраля 2008 г. 17:40 + в цитатник
Genniyleta (Nash_Kate) все записи автора

Kate Nash - The Nicest Thing

All I know is that you're so nice
You're the nicest thing I've seen
I wish that we could give it a go
See if we could be something

I wish I was your favourite girl
I wish you thought I was the reason you are in the world
I wish my smile was your favourite kind of smile
I wish the way that I dressed was your favourite kind of style

I wish you couldn't figure me out
But you always wanna know what I was about
I wish you'd hold my hand
When I was upset
I wish you'd never forget
The look on my face when we first met

I wish you had a favourite beauty spot
That you loved secretly
'Cause it was on a hidden bit
That nobody else could see
Basically, I wish that you loved me
I wish that you needed me
I wish that you knew when I said two sugars,
Actually I meant three

I wish that without me your heart would break
I wish that without me you'd be spending the rest of your nights awake
I wish that without me you couldn't eat
I wish I was the last thing on your mind before you went to sleep

Look, all I know is that you're the nicest thing I've ever seen
And I wish that we could see if we could be something
Yeah I wish that we could see if we could be something.


Kate Nash - Skeleton Song

Четверг, 07 Февраля 2008 г. 17:37 + в цитатник
Genniyleta (Nash_Kate) все записи автора

Kate Nash - Skeleton Song

Skeleton you are my friend
But you are made of bone
And you have got no flesh and blood
Running through you to help protect the bone

Skeleton we have been friends for years
And you have seen me through some trials
And tribulations and some tears
But everybody thinks I'm weird
And I should have known
That it wouldn't be long
Until you, you've got me standing in an awkward position
With unwanted attention and a need for explanation
And it's not that I'm letting go of you
But I don't know what to do
Skeleton we are so close
But you have got no body
So why do you insist on wearing clothes
Skeleton when we were young
It was easy
Even though the other kids
They would tease me
But I was only seven I had you
But now I'm twenty-two
And now it's different, when I take you out
And you, you've got me standing in an awkward position
With unwanted attention and a need for explanation
And it's not that I'm letting go of you
But I don't know what to do
'Cause sometimes at night,
I dream of the most terrible things
I take a hammer and I creep out of bed
And I raise it high
And I smash your head
Fibular and tubular
And ribs and cages, too
In fact, while I'm here
I'll smash the whole of you

Smaaaaaaaaaaash !
But Skeleton, you are my friend
And I could never bring your life to an end
Yes Skeleton you are, you are my friend
And I will be there for you until the end
And even though, when I take you out
You've got me, you've got me standing in an awkward position
With unwanted attention and a need for explanation
I could, I could never let you go
And that is all I know
And that is all I know
And that is all I, that is all I know
And that is all I know, know.


Kate Nash - Pumpkin Soup

Четверг, 07 Февраля 2008 г. 17:37 + в цитатник
Genniyleta (Nash_Kate) все записи автора

Kate Nash - Pumpkin Soup.

You're chatting to me, like we connect
But I don't even know if we're still friends
It's so confusing,
Understanding you is making me not want to do

And think things like: 'I know I should do'
But I trip up and then I lose
I hate looking like a fool

I just want your kiss boy, kiss boy, kiss boy
I just want your kiss
I just want your kiss boy, kiss boy, kiss boy
I just want your kiss

The lights are on
And someone's home
I'm not sure if they're alone
There's someone else inside my head
Living there too fills me with dread

This paranoia is distressing
But I spend most of my night guessing
Are we not, are we together
Will this make our lives much better

I'm not in love
I just wanna be touched

I just want your kiss boy, kiss boy, kiss boy
I just want your kiss
I just want your kiss boy, kiss boy, kiss boy
I just want your kiss
Wops I think I've got too close
'Cause now he's telling me I'm girl that he likes most
Now I messed up it's not the first time
I'm not saying you're not on my mind
I hope that you don't think I'm unkind

I just want your kiss boy, kiss boy, kiss boy
I just want your kiss
I just want your kiss boy, kiss boy, kiss boy
I just want your kiss.




Процитировано 1 раз

Kate Nash - The Shit Song

Четверг, 07 Февраля 2008 г. 17:36 + в цитатник
Genniyleta (Nash_Kate) все записи автора

Kate Nash - The Shit Song.

It is like I'm always thinking to myself
I'd like to meet someone else
It is like I'm always thinking to myself
I'd like to meet someone else

Darling, don't give me shit
'Cause I know that you're full of it
You're full of shit
You're full of shit

Darling, don't give me shit
'Cause I know that you're full of it

I'm sitting with my friends
Getting drunk again on wine
And I think about you

I'm sitting with my friends
Getting drunk again on wine
And I think about you

You don't have to think about yourself
All the time you're full of shit
You know you don't
No you don't have to be so up yourself all the time

You could come round to mine
We could drink some wine
In the summertime
It could be quite nice

You could come round mine
We could drink some wine
In the summertime
It could be quite nice

Actually
I think I might just have the bottle
To myself

Darling, don't give me shit
'Cause I know that you're full of it
You're full of shit
You're full of shit

Darling, don't give me shit
'Cause I know that you're full of it
You're full of it
You're full of it

Darling, don't give me shit
'Cause I know that your full of it
And I know that you're full of it

And darling, you don't give me shit
'Cause I know that your full of it
Yeah I know that you're full of it

You could come round to mine
We could drink some wine
In the summertime
It could be quite nice

You could come round mine
We could drink some wine
In the summertime
It could be quite nice.


Kate Nash - Mariella

Четверг, 07 Февраля 2008 г. 17:35 + в цитатник
Genniyleta (Nash_Kate) все записи автора

Kate Nash - Mariella.

I'm heavy handed
To say the least
My mother thinks
I'll be an awful clutcher
'Cause I spill things from stirring 'em too quickly
I'm far too loud
It's like, as soon as I've got an opinion
It just has to come out
I laugh at stupid things
Just 'cause they tickle me

And
Sometimes I wish
Sometimes I wish I was like Mariella
She got some prittstick
And she glued her lips together
So she never had to speak
Never had to speak
Never had to speak
People used to say she's as quiet as a mouse
She just doesn't make a peep

She marched to her wardrobe
And threw away the colour
Because wearing black looks mysterious
But it didn't impress her mother
She wanted to dress her baby
In patterns and flowers
But Mariella just crossed her arms
And so she cried for hours

Mariella, Mariella
My pretty baby girl
Unglue your lips from being together and
And wear some pink and pearls
You can have your friends 'round
And they can stay for tea
Won't you just try to fit in please
Do this for me

But Mariella just crossed her arms
As she walked up the stairs
And she went into her bedroom
And she sat on her bed
And she looked in the mirror
And she thought to herself
"If I wanna play, I can play with me
If I wanna think, I'll think in my head"

At school, Mariella didn't have many friends
Yeah the girls they all looked at her
And they thought she was quite strange
And the boys they're not really into girls at that age
And the teachers, they thought Mariella was just going through a phase.
But Mariella just smiled as she skipped down the road
Because she knew all the secrets in her world
Yes, she always got the crossword puzzle right everyday
And she could do the alphabet backwards
Without making any mistakes

Mariella, Mariella
Pretty, pretty girl
Mariella, Mariella
Happy in her own little world
Happy in her own little world

And she said
Yeah I'm never ever ever ever ever ever
Ever ever ever ever ever ever ever
Yeah I'm never ever ever ever ever ever
Ever ever ever ever ever ever ever
Yeah I'm never ever ever ever ever ever
Ever ever ever ever ever ever ever
Gonna unglue my lips from being together
She said I'm never ever ever ever ever ever
Ever ever ever ever ever ever ever
Yeah I'm never ever ever ever ever ever
Ever ever ever ever ever ever ever
Ever ever ever ever ever ever ever ever ever
Gonna unglue my lips from being together.




Процитировано 1 раз

Kate Nash - We Get On

Четверг, 07 Февраля 2008 г. 17:32 + в цитатник
Genniyleta (Nash_Kate) все записи автора

Kate Nash - We Get On

Simply knowing you exist
Ain't good enough for me
But asking for your telephone number
Seems highly inappropriate

Seeing as I can't
Even say hi
When you walk by

And that time you shook my hand
It felt so nice
I swear I never feel
This way about any other guy
And I never usually notice people's eyes but

I conducted a plan
To bump into you most accidentally
But I was walking along
And I bumped into you much more heavily
Than I'd originally planned
It was well embarrassing and
I think you thought that I was a bit of a twat

I just think that we'd get on
I wish I could tell you face to face
Instead of singing this stupid song
But yeah I just think that we might get on

So I went to that party and everyone
They were kind of arty
And I was wearing this dress
Because I wanted to impress
But I wasn't sure if I looked my best
'Cause I was so nervous
But I carried on regardless
Strutting through each room
Trying to find you

And when I saw you
Kissing that girl
My heart it shattered
And my eyes, they watered
And when I tried to speak I stuttered

And my friends were like whatever
You'll find someone better
His eyes were way too close together
And we never even liked him from the start
And now he's with that tart
And I heard she done some really nasty stuff
Down in the park with Michael
He said she's easy
And if your guy's with someone that's sleazy
Then he ain't worth your time
'Cause you deserve a real nice guy

So I proceeded to get drunk and cry
And lock myself in the toilets
For the entire night

Saturday night
I watched channel five
I particularly liked CSI

I don't ever dream
About you and me
I don't ever make up stuff about us
That would be considered insanity
I don't ever drive by your house to see if you're in
I don't even have an opinion
On that tramp that you're still seeing
I don't know your timetable
I don't know your face off by heart
But I must admit
That there is still a part of me
That thinks we might get on
That we could get on
That we should get on 


Kate Nash - Birds

Четверг, 07 Февраля 2008 г. 17:31 + в цитатник
Genniyleta (Nash_Kate) все записи автора

Kate Nash - Birds

She was waiting at the station
He was getting off the train
He didn't have a ticket
So he had to bum through the barriers again

Well the ticket inspector saw him rushing through
He said "girl you don't know how much I missed you but
We'd better run 'cause I haven't got the funds to pay this fine."
She said "fine"

Well so they ran out of the station and jumped onto a bus
With two of yesterdays travel cards and two bottles of bud
And he said "you look well nice"

Well she was wearing a skirt
And he thought she looked nice
And yes, she didn't really care about anything else
'Cause she only wanted him to think that she looked nice
And he did

But he was looking at her, yeah all funny in the eye
She said "come on boy tell me what you're thinking
Now don't be shy."
He said alright, "I'll try

All the stars up in the sky
And the leaves in the trees
All the broken bits that make you jump up
And grassy bits in between
All the matter in the world is how much I like you."

She said "what?"
He said "let me try and explain again

"Right, birds can fly so high
And they can shit on your head
And they can almost fly into your eye
And make you feel so scared.
But when you look at them
And you see that they're beautiful
That's how I feel about you

Right birds can fly so high
And they can shit on your head,
And they can almost fly into your eye
And make you feel well scared
But when you look at them
And you see that they're beautiful
That's how I feel about you
Yeah that's how I feel about you."

She said "what?"
He said "you"
She said "what are you talking about?"
He said "you"

Right birds can fly so high
And they can shit on your head
And they can almost fly into your eye
And make you feel so scared.
But when you look at them
And you see that they're beautiful
That's how I feel about you

Right birds can fly so high
And they can shit on your head
And they can almost fly into your eye
And make you feel well scared.
But when you look at them
And you see that they're beautiful
That's how I feel about you
Right, that's how I feel about you

She said "thanks, I like you too"
He said "cool" 




Процитировано 1 раз

Kate Nash - Dickhead

Четверг, 07 Февраля 2008 г. 17:28 + в цитатник
Genniyleta (Nash_Kate) все записи автора

Kate Nash - Dickhead 

Why are you being a dickhead for
Stop being a dickhead
Why are you being a dickhead for
You're just fucking up situations

Why are you being a dickhead for
Stop being a dickhead
Why are you being a dickhead for
You're just fucking up situations

Shiny floor, slippery feet
Lights are dim, my eyes can't meet
The reflection that turns my images
Upside down so I can't see

Think you know everything
You really don't know nothing
I wish that you were more intelligent
So you could see that what you are doing
Is so shitty, to me

Thirty five
People couldn't count
On two hands the amount of times you made me stop
Stop and think why are you being such a dickhead for

Stop being a dickhead,
Why are you being a dickhead for
You're just fucking up situations
Why are you being a dickhead for
Stop being a dickhead,
Why you being a dickhead for
You're just fucking up situations

Stop, now don't show
Just have a think before you
Will you, stop, now don't show
Just have a think before you

Will you stop, no don't show
Just have a think before you
Will you stop, don't show
Will you just have a think before you

My brain and my bones don't want to take, this anymore
No my brain and my bones don't want to take, this anymore
No my brain and my bones don't want to take with this anymore
No my brain and my bones don't want to take, this anymore, so

Why are you being a dickhead for
Stop being a dickhead
Why are you being a dickhead for
You're just fucking up situations

Why are you being a dickhead for
Stop being a dickhead
Why you being a dickhead for
You're just fucking up situations.




Процитировано 2 раз

Kate Nash - Mouthwash

Четверг, 07 Февраля 2008 г. 17:21 + в цитатник
Genniyleta (Nash_Kate) все записи автора

Kate Nash - Mouthwash 

This is my face
Covered in freckles
With the occasional spot
And some veins

This is my body
Covered in skin
And not all of it
You can see

And, this, is my mind
It goes over and over
The same old lines

And, this, is my brain
It's torturous analytical thoughts
Make me go insane

And I use mouthwash
Sometimes I floss
I got a family
And I drink cups of tea

I've got nostalgic pavements
I've got familiar faces
I've got a mixed-up memory
And I've got favourite places

And I'm singing "oh oh" on a Friday night
And I'm singing "oh oh" on a Friday night
And I'm singing "oh oh" on a Friday night
And I hope everything's gonna be alright
And I'm singing "oh oh" on a Friday night
And I hope everything's gonna be alright

This is my face
I've got a thousand opinions
And not the time to explain

And this is my body
And no matter how you try and disable it
Yes I'll still be here

And, this, is my mind
And although you try to infringe
You cannot confine

And, this, is my brain
And even if you try and hold me back
There's nothing that you can gain

'Cause I use mouthwash
Sometimes I floss
I've got a family
And I drink cups of tea

I've got nostalgic pavements
I've got familiar faces
I've got a mixed-up memory
And I've got favourite places

I'm singing "oh oh" on a Friday night
And I'm singing "oh oh" on a Friday night
And I'm singing "oh oh" on a Friday night
And I hope everything's gonna be alright
And I'm singing "oh oh" on a Friday night
And I hope everything's gonna be alright
Oh oh oh oh oh oh.




Процитировано 1 раз

Kate Nash - Foundations

Четверг, 07 Февраля 2008 г. 17:18 + в цитатник
Genniyleta (Nash_Kate) все записи автора

Kate Nash - Foundations.

Thursday night,
Everything's fine,
Except you've got that look in your eyes,
When I'm telling a story
And you find it boring your thinking of something to say.
You'll go along with and then drop it
And you Humiliate me, in front of our friends.

Then I'll use that voice what you find annoyin'
And say something like
"intelligent input darlin' why don't you just go and have another beer then?"

Then you call me a bitch and everyone we're with will be embarrassed,
And I won't give a shit.

My fingertips are holding onto the
Cracks in our foundations,
And I know that I should let go,
But I can't.
And everytime we fight I know its not right,
Everytime that your upset and I smile
I know I should forget, but I can't.

You said I must eat so many lemons,
'cause I am so bitter.
I said "I'd rather be with your friends mate,
Cause they are much fitter"

Yes it was childish
And you got aggressive
And I must admit that I was a bit scared,
But it gives me thrills to wind you up.

My fingertips are holding onto the
Cracks in our foundations,
And I know that I should let go,
But I can't.
And everytime we fight,
I know its not right,
Every time that your upset and I smile,
I know I should forget,
But I can't.

Your face is pasty,
'Cause you've gone and got so wasted,
What a surprise,
Don't want to look at your face,
'cause its making me sick.

You've gone and got sick on my trainers,
I only got these Yesterday.
Oh my gosh, I cannot be bothered with this.

Well I'll leave you there till the mornin',
And I perpously wont turn the heating on
And dear God, I hope I'm not stuck with this one.

My fingertips are holding onto the
Cracks in our foundations,
And I know that I should let go,
But I can't.
And everytime we fight,
I know its not right,
Every time that your upset and I smile,
I know I should forget,
But I can't.

And every time we fight I know it's not right,
Every time that you're upset and I smile.
I know I should forget, but I can't.

[x2]




Процитировано 2 раз

Kate Nash - Play

Четверг, 07 Февраля 2008 г. 17:16 + в цитатник
Genniyleta (Nash_Kate) все записи автора

Kate Nash - Play 

I like to play
I like to
I like to play, play
I like to play
I like to play, play
I like to play
I like to play, play
I like to play, play
I like to play, play
I like to play, play
I like to play, play
I like to play

I play all day long in my room
I play all day long in my room
I like to play.


''Made Of Bricks"

Четверг, 07 Февраля 2008 г. 17:14 + в цитатник
Genniyleta (Nash_Kate) все записи автора

Первый альбом Kate Nash - ''Made Of Bricks". Выпущен 6 августа 2007 года.

Трек-лист альбома:

01. Play
02. Foundations
03. Mouthwash
04. Dickhead
05. Birds
06. We Get On
07. Mariella
08. Shit Song
09. Pumpkin Soup
10. Skeleton Song
11. Nicest Thing
12. Merry Happy

♥♥♥


Biography

Четверг, 07 Февраля 2008 г. 17:09 + в цитатник
Genniyleta (Nash_Kate) все записи автора

Краткая биография Kate Nash.

Kate Nash - английская певица и автор текстов. Кейт говорила, что большое влияние на нее оказало творчество Regina Spektor, в особенности ее "London, punk, Bored Teenagers and John Cooper Clarke".

5 феврале 2007 года Кейт дебютировала со своим синглом "Caroline's a Victim/Birds". Вторым синглом Кейт стала работа "Foundations", выпущенная 25 июня 2007 года. Песня предвещала выпуск первого альбома "Made of Bricks", который был выпущен уже 6 августа 2007 года. Альбом достиг первого места в чатрах Великобритании.

Community Kate Nash

Четверг, 07 Февраля 2008 г. 16:40 + в цитатник

Сообщество о певице Kate Nash.
Лондон, Великобритания
www.katenash.co.uk
Кейт Нэш - прорыв 2007 года и безусловная звезда 2008!
Все началось с того, что Кейт разместила свои песни на страничке MySpace, и их случайно скачала Лили Аллен. Лили так прониклась творчеством неизвестной певицы, что поместила ее трек на перове место свое личного хит-парада. И понеслось! Дебютник Кейт Нэш "Made of bricks" занял первое место в британских чартах, и ее окрестили "новой Лили". И в этом есть своя доля правды!
 (300x250, 35Kb)



Поиск сообщений в Nash_Kate
Страницы: [1] Календарь