-Подписка по e-mail

 

 -Поиск по дневнику

Поиск сообщений в _Alicia_Keys_

 -Сообщества

Участник сообществ (Всего в списке: 1) R-n-B_Music

 -Статистика

Статистика LiveInternet.ru: показано количество хитов и посетителей
Создан: 30.04.2007
Записей: 1184
Комментариев: 3015
Написано: 4363

Здравствуйте, дорогие участники сообщества!!!
Пожалуйста, относите свой пост в соответствующую рубрику!!!
Вы можете ставить сообществу симпатии!
Каждая симпатия (обязательно с подписью) будет взаимна!!!
РЕКЛАМА И ФЛУД ЗАПРЕЩЕНЫ!!!

Администратор Vikysya_kysya Модератор Hot_Child

По вопросам обращайтесь в личку к Vikysya_kysya

 (150x100, 17Kb)

Наши друзья

 (160x100, 20Kb)  (160x100, 38Kb)  (160x100, 30Kb)  (150x100, 28Kb) Girlicious Russia Community


Sure Looks Good To Me

Понедельник, 12 Ноября 2007 г. 15:11 + в цитатник
Vikysya_kysya (_Alicia_Keys_) все записи автора
Life is cheap, bitter sweet
But it seems good to me

Take my turn, crash and burn
How its supposed to be

(CHORUS)
So don’t rain on my parade
Life’s too short to waste one day
I’m gonna risk it all to freed on the fall
Yes its sure looks good to me

Time passed by and leaves you behind
Taken as you leave

Heaven knows, there’s so much more
More than what we see


(CHORUS)
So don’t rain on my parade
Life’s too short to waste one day
And I’m gonna risk it all to freed on the fall
Yes its sure looks good to me
It sure looks good to me

(BRIDGE)
Deep in my mind
I'm secure we can buy
I wanna see life or I die or a lie in an empty space

The darkness comes and I’ve been telling my soul
And me and myself we turn around, we’re getting old

But the lightning crashing, foolish emotions
Of the burses and the beauty in this moment that we’re feeling

And I feel like I’m seeing the world inside of me
But I can tell you that no, its getting easy and I’m free

There’s a cold in the morning, endless equation
Of who’ve we become, it’s a complex situation

So live, love, lie give love
Live, love, lie give love
Live, love, lie give love

It’s who are we, anyway

(CHORUS)
So don’t rain on my parade
Life’s too short to waste one day
I’m gonna risk it all to freed on the fall
Yes its sure looks good to me
It sure looks good to me
(I’m telling you) It sure looks good to me
It sure looks good to me
Looks good to me
Yeah, yeah, yeah
Рубрики:  Тексты песен/Переводы песен

Метки:  

Tell You Something (Nana's Reprise)

Понедельник, 12 Ноября 2007 г. 15:10 + в цитатник
Vikysya_kysya (_Alicia_Keys_) все записи автора
Get so caught up everyday
Tryin' to keep it all together
While the time just slips away
See I know nothing last forever

Imagine there was no tomorrow
Imagine that I couldn't see your face
There'll be no limit to my sorrow
So all I can say...

I wanna tell you something
Give you somethin, show you in so many ways
Cuz it would all mean nuthin, If I don't say something
Before it all blows away
Don't wanna wait to bring you flowers
Waste another hour, let alone another day
I'm gonna tell you something
Show you something, won't wait till it's too late

I can't wait, I can't wait, I won't wait, I don't wanna wait
Repeat
I won't wait 'till it's too late

Just a simple conversation
Just a moment is all it takes (yeah)
I wanna be there just to listen (I wanna be here)
And I don't wanna hesitate

Imagine there was no tomorrow
Imagine that I couldn't see your face
There'll be no limit to my sorrow
'Cause there is nothin that could fill that space
Or that i put it off for too long
I didnt say all that I had to say
I wanna take the time to right the wrong before we get to that place

I wanna tell you something
Give you somethin, show you in so many ways
Cuz it would all mean nuthin, If I don't say something
Before it all blows away
Don't wanna wait to bring you flowers
Waste another hour, let alone another day
I'm gonna tell you something
Show you something, won't wait till it's too late

(Brigde)
Just lean on my shoulder
It's not over till its over
Don't worry 'bout it
Cause im gonna make sure our bond gets stronger (yeah)
I don't wanna wait until the storm if somethings wrong
and now you're gone and I can't find ya

I wanna tell you something
Give you somethin, show you in so many ways
Cuz it would all mean nuthin, If I don't say something
Before it all blows away
Don't wanna wait to bring you flowers
Waste another hour, let alone another day
I'm gonna tell you something
Show you something, won't wait till it's too late
Repeat

I can't wait, I cant wait, I won't wait, I don't wanna wait
repeat 3x
Рубрики:  Тексты песен/Переводы песен

Метки:  


Процитировано 1 раз

I Need You

Понедельник, 12 Ноября 2007 г. 15:09 + в цитатник
Vikysya_kysya (_Alicia_Keys_) все записи автора
Na Na Na ... x2
The sand loves wind
The waves come
The sky can't wait
For the light of the sun
So how could you look me in my eye
And not see what, what I feel inside
Tell me how could you doubt the fact that I,
I Love You
I Love You

Don't you ever think like that
Don't you ever never do that
There will never be two things that go together better
Than you and me

North needs south
East needs west
And no needs yes yes yes
Up needs down
Life needs death
And no needs yes yes yes

I need you (Na na na ...)
I need you .. x2

So how could you look me in my eye
And not see what, what I feel inside
Tell me how could you doubt the fact that I,
I Love You ... I Love You

Don't you ever think like that
Don't you ever never do that
There will never be two things that go together better
Than you and me

North needs south
East needs west
And no needs yes yes yes
Up needs south
Life needs death
And no needs yes yes yes

I need you (Na na na ...)
I need you (Everyday)
I need you (I need you) x3
Said I need you Baby (Ay Ay Ay)
Like the desert needs the rain (Like the desert needs the rain)
Like Joy needs pain
Ay Ay Ay

Instrumental til fade
Рубрики:  Тексты песен/Переводы песен

Метки:  

Wreckless Love

Понедельник, 12 Ноября 2007 г. 15:07 + в цитатник
Vikysya_kysya (_Alicia_Keys_) все записи автора
Let's take it back a little bit
You know it's not that it's not good now
I'm just remembering how ...
Well let me tell you

Let's go back in time when seeing your ID on mine
Made me crazy, Oh baby
I'm saying let's go back there (go back there)
Let's take it there (take it there)
Talkin bout back in time when you wanted to know my every move
trying to keep it smooth, keeping up with me
You drove me crazy, Oh Baby
Let's go back there (go back there)
Let's take it there (Take it there)

When you didn't know me
Didn't need me
Wanted to touch me
Couldn't leave me
I could know how far this would go
Could know if this was for sure
We .. Just .. Could .. Not
We just could not get enough of it, Baby

Let's go have that wreckless love
That crazy love
That off the wall won't stop til I get enough kind of love
I need that love
So Baby let's go have that wreckless love
That crazy love
That I don't really care we can have it anywhere kind of love
That wreckless love

Let's go back in time when our kiss was brand new
An adventure, not perfected, a little hesitant
Let's go back there (go back there)
Let's take it there (take it there)
Take it back in time when forever was a minute
An eternity was a second
I'm stressin that we gotta go back there (go back there)
Let's take it there (take it there)

When you didn't know me
Didn't need me
Wanted to touch me
Couldn't leave me
I couldn't know how far this would go
I couldn't know if this was for sure
We .. Just .. Could .. Not
We just could not get enough of it, Baby

Let's go have that wreckless love
That crazy love
That off the wall won't stop til I get enough kind of love
I need that love
So Baby let's go have that wreckless love
That crazy love
That I don't really care we can have it anywhere kind of love
That wreckless love

Oh Baby let's go have that wreckless love
That crazy love
That off the wall won't stop til I get enough kind of love
I need that love
So Baby let's go have that wreckless love
That crazy love
That I don't really care we can have it anywhere kind of love
That wreckless love
Рубрики:  Тексты песен/Переводы песен

Метки:  

Lesson Learned (feat. John Mayer)

Понедельник, 12 Ноября 2007 г. 15:05 + в цитатник
Vikysya_kysya (_Alicia_Keys_) все записи автора
He broke my heart
And now its rainin'
Just to rub it in
I'm at your door
I feel so crazy bout it

You say I told u so
You saw it long ago
You knew he had to go
I finally came around
I'm back on solid ground
Can't let it get me down (Nah)

(Hook)
John Mayer
It's alright, It's alright, It's alright
repeat

Chorus
Yes I was burned but I called it a lesson learned
Mistake of a turn so I called it a lesson learned
My soul was returned so I called it a lesson learned
Another lesson learned

Sometimes, Some __ can take minute to fully realize
His tears, your eyes, 30 seconds to apologize
You give it one more chance
Just like the time before
But he already know, You'd give 100 more
Until that night in bed you wake up in a sweat
You racin' to the door
Can't take it anymore

Chorus
Yes I was burned but I called it a lesson learned
Mistake of a turn so I called it a lesson learned
My soul was returned so I called it a lesson learned
Another lesson learned

(Brigde)
Life perfect aint perfect it you don't know what the struggles for
Fallin down aint fallin down if you don't cry when you hit the floor
It's called the past cuz im gettin' pass and I ain't nuthin like i was before
You ought to see me now

Chorus
Yes I was burned but I called it a lesson learned
Mistake of a turn so I called it a lesson learned
My soul was returned so I called it a lesson learned
Another lesson learned

John Mayer
It's alright, It's alright, It's alright
repeat
Рубрики:  Тексты песен/Переводы песен

Метки:  

Go Ahead

Понедельник, 12 Ноября 2007 г. 15:02 + в цитатник
Vikysya_kysya (_Alicia_Keys_) все записи автора
Oh oh oh oh (x4)

Broken promises
My heart you stole
Lies you told
Got the best of me
Diggin in my heart of gold
Used to look at you and see the possibilites
I see you for who you are
Boy you disappointed me

I thought you gave me love
Was never near enough
Soon enough time reveals
The wait of what is real
I know all I need to know
Boy see you gotta go
What have you given me
But lies, lies

Go ahead
Go homie get up outta here
Go ahead baby
You knew you was wrong
You knew all along
Must be crazy
If you think Ima fall for this anymore
(Everybody say Na na na no) x2

You stood believing every word you said
clouds my head
Leaving me here to drown
Hopes and dreams left for dead
You point your finger tryna justify your mistakes
Oh change is gon' be made
So you best be on your way

I thought you gave me love
Was never near enough
Soon enough time reveals
The wait of what is real
I know all I need to know
Boy see you gotta go
What have you given me
But lies, lies

Go ahead
Go homie get up outta here
Go ahead baby
You knew you was wrong
You knew all along
Must be crazy
If you think Ima fall for this anymore
(Everybody say Na na na no) x2

No need to apologize
Don't try to make it right
I know, I shoulda known better
When you took hold
I was so using fear to control
Now it unfolds
Lemme tell you right now what I'm gonna do
Made up my mind
It's time that I'm through with you
Nothing you can say or can do can make me change my mind
So just ...

Go ahead
Go homie get up outta here
Go ahead baby
You knew you was wrong
You knew all along
Must be crazy
If you think Ima fall for this anymore
(Everybody say Na na na no) x2

Oh oh oh oh (x4)
Рубрики:  Тексты песен/Переводы песен

Метки:  

Elle Girl (Russian edition) November 2007

Воскресенье, 11 Ноября 2007 г. 17:42 + в цитатник
Vikysya_kysya (_Alicia_Keys_) все записи автора Покупайте кто в России=))
мда... фотку могли и поновее найти..
 (320x479, 68Kb)
Рубрики:  Цветные фотографии

Alicia Keys & Beyonce = совместная работа?

Воскресенье, 11 Ноября 2007 г. 17:25 + в цитатник
Vikysya_kysya (_Alicia_Keys_) все записи автора Незадолго до выпуска своего нового альбома "As I Am", Alicia Keys сообщила поклонникам, что ей было бы интересно поработать с Beyonce.

"Я думаю, это будет действительно весело, - поделилась своими соображениями Alicia Keys. - Мы с Beyonce могли бы записать что-нибудь по-хорошему безумное и попробовать пойти в неожиданном направлении. Не знаю, может быть это произойдет на следующем альбоме или на ее следующем альбоме".

Между тем, пока певица обсуждает гипотетические коллаборации, злоумышленники взломали ее майспейс. Как сообщает New York Times, на персональные странички Alicia Keys и еще ряда музыкантов хакеры разместили фальшивый кодек, на деле являющийся зловредной программой, которую ничего не подозревающие посетители инсталлировали на свои компьютеры. Сейчас страница очищена, но предполагается, что вирус работал не менее пяти дней.

Спасибо alliiyah за новость
 (400x300, 32Kb)
Рубрики:  Цветные фотографии
Новости

Метки:  

AS I AM + bonus! (Полная версия, в хорошем качестве!)

Воскресенье, 11 Ноября 2007 г. 17:09 + в цитатник
Vikysya_kysya (_Alicia_Keys_) все записи автора
Все 14 трэков альбома! (HQ)
Не спим и качаем!!!

AS I AM

А также сюрприз!=)

Waiting For Your Love (I-Tunes bonus track)
Рубрики:  mp3

Метки:  

Like You'll Never See Me (Live)

Воскресенье, 11 Ноября 2007 г. 02:10 + в цитатник
Рубрики:  Видео


Поиск сообщений в _Alicia_Keys_
Страницы: 118 ... 58 57 [56] 55 54 ..
.. 1 Календарь