-

 -

 - e-mail

 

 -

   _

 -

 LiveInternet.ru:
: 04.04.2006
:
:
: 399

:

~Songs~.


: ~Pictures~(189), ~Info~(42), ~Diary~(25)
(1)

"When you're gone".

, 28 2007 . 20:59 +
Cool_Girl_Punk (_) I always needed time on my own
I never thought I'd need you there when I cried
And the days feel like years
when I'm alone
And the bed where you lie
is made up on your side

When you walk away
I count the steps that you take
Do you see how much I need you right now?

When you're gone
The pieces of my heart are missing you
When you're gone
The face I came to know is missing too
When you're gone
The words I need to hear to always get me through the day
And make it OK
I miss you

I haven't felt this way before
Everything that I do
reminds me of you
And the clothes you left
are lyin' on the floor
And they smell just like you
I love the things that you do

When you walk away
I count the steps that you take
Do you see how much I need you right now?

When you're gone
The pieces of my heart are missing you
When you're gone
The face I came to know is missing too
When you're gone
The words I need to hear to always get me through the day
And make it OK
I miss you

We were made for each other
I keep forever
I know we were
Oh oh oh oh oh
All I ever wanted was for you to know
Everything I do I give my heart and soul
I can hardly breathe I need to feel you here with me
Yeah

When you're gone
The pieces of my heart are missing you
When you're gone
The face I came to know is missing too
When you're gone
The words I need to hear to always get me through the day
And make it OK
I miss you
~Songs~

(6)

)))

, 10 2007 . 19:36 +
Happy_Joy (_) ))) ))) 4, .. )))
 (699x510, 90Kb)
~Songs~

(3)

daydream

, 27 2007 . 13:39 +
Skebad (_) ? ! , !
 (370x500, 15Kb)
~Songs~

(1)

...

, 27 2007 . 13:34 +
Skebad (_) , , "Hyde" , . , .
Shirley Halperin Entertainment Weekly.

, , "Under my skin", , .

21. : , , , , "Sum 41" . , "The Best Damn Thing", 17 . , , , .

" , " - "Girlfriend". , -. , . , , , , . "I Can Do Better". , , . : " / - , / , ?!". . , , "When You're Gone" "Innocence", , , , . "Everything Back But You" - - , .
~Info~
~Songs~

(5)

, 23 2007 . 16:07 +
Skebad (_) "Music AOL", :

Girlfriend
- " "The Best Damn Thing". , , . , ."
I Can Do Better
- " . , ".
When You're Gone
- " . ."
Everything Back But You
- " , . , " , ", " , ". ! :)"
 (700x437, 58Kb)
~Info~
~Songs~

(20)

Keep Holding On

, 18 2006 . 14:49 +
space_dementina (_) - Avril Lavigne - Keep Holding On

http://avril.ru http://avril-lavigne.us.
:
KEEP HOLDING ON

You're not alone
Together we stand
I'll be by your side
You know I'll take your hand
When it gets cold
And it feels like the end
There's no place to go
You know I won't give in
No, I won't give in

Keep holding on
Cause you know we'll make it through
We'll make it through
Just stay strong
Cause you know I'm here for you
I'm here for you
There's nothing you can say
Nothing you can do
There's no other way when it comes to the truth
So, keep holding on
Cause you know we'll make it through
We'll make it through

So far away
I wish you were here
Before it's too late
This could all disappear
Before the door's closed
And it comes to an end
With you by my side
I will fight and defend
I'll fight and defend, yeah, yeah

Keep holding on
Cause you know we'll make it through
We'll make it through
Just stay strong
Cause you know I'm here for you
I'm here for you
There's nothing you can say
Nothing you can do
There's no other way when it comes to the truth
So, keep holding on
Cause you know we'll make it through
We'll make it through

Hear me when I say
When I say "I believe.
Nothing's gonna change
Nothing's gonna change destiny
Whatever's meant to be
Will work out perfectly
Yeah, yeah, yeah, yeah
La da da da, la da da da
La da da da da da da da da

Keep holding on
Cause you know we'll make it through
We'll make it through
Just stay strong
Cause you know I'm here for you
I'm here for you
There's nothing you can say
Nothing you can do
There's no other way when it comes to the truth
So, keep holding on
Cause you know we'll make it through
We'll make it through
~Info~
~Songs~

(3)

"Nobody's fool"

, 08 2006 . 15:42 +
Snow_cat_girl (_)

Nobody's fool ( Avril Lavigne)

Fall back
Take a look at me
And you'll see I'm for real
I feel what only I can feel
And if that don't appeal to you
Let me know
And I'll go
'Cuz I flow
Better when my colors show
And that's the way it has to be
Honestly
'Cuz creativity could never bloom
In my room
I'd throw it all away before I lie
So don't call me with a compromise
Hang up the phone
I've got a backbone stronger than yours

Chorus:
If you're trying to turn me into someone else
It's easy to see I'm not down with that
I'm not nobody's fool
If you're trying to turn me into something else
I've seen enough and I'm over that
I'm not nobody's fool
If you wanna bring me down
Go ahead and try

You don't know
You think you know me like yourself
But I fear
That you're only telling me what I wanna
hear
But do you give a damn
Understand
That I can't not be what I am
I'm not the milk and cheerios in your spoon
It's not a simple hearing but not so soon
I might've fallen for that when I was
fourteen
And a little more green
But it's amazing what a couple of years can
mean

Chorus.

Go ahead and try
Try and look me in the eye
But you'll never see inside
Until you realize, realize
Things are trying to settle down
Just try to figure out
Exactly what I'm about
If it's with or without you
I don't need you doubting me

Chorus.

Would you be laughing out loud
If I played to my own crowd

Try

  ( eSCape®)

,
,
, - ,
, ,
,
,
,

.
-
,

,
, ,
,
,
.

:
,
, ,
.
,
,
,
-
, !

,
, ,
,
,
,
?
,
- ,
,
? !
,
14…
"",
,
!

.

, !
,
,
, ,
,
,
,
- .
, .

.

,
?

!

 (450x448, 84Kb)
~Pictures~
~Songs~

(1)

, .

, 29 2006 . 10:48 +
1 (_)  (500x635, 44Kb)

1. . , , : , ?

2. ().

Nobody's Home.

I couldn't tell you
Why she felt that way
She felt it every day
And I couldn't help her
I just watched her make
The same mistakes again
What's wrong what's wrong now
Too many too many problems
Don't know where she belongs
Where she belongs

 

|Chorus|
She wants to go home
But nobody's home
That's where she lies
Broken inside
With no place to go
No place to go
To dry her eyes
Broken inside

 

Open your eyes
And look outside
Find the reasons why
You've been rejected
Now you can't find
What you've left behind
Be strong be strong now
Too many too many problems
Don't know where she belongs
Where she belongs

 

|Chorus|

 

Her feelings she hides
Her dreams she can't find
She's losing her mind
She's falling behind
She can't find her place
She's losing her faith
She's falling from grace
She's all over the place yeah

 

|Chorus|

 

She's lost inside... lost inside...
She's lost inside... lost inside...

 





,

,
,
,

 

| |


- ,

,
,

 







,
,
,

 

||

 








-

 

||

 

..., ...
..., ...

 

3. . , , .

~Pictures~
~Songs~

(0)

My happy ending

, 09 2006 . 01:41 +
Ҹ__2006 (_) - Avril Lavigne-My happy ending

( ):

So much for my happy ending
Oh oh, oh oh, oh oh...

Let's talk this over
It's not like we're dead
Was it something I did?
Was it something You said?
Don't leave me hanging
In a city so dead
Held up so high
On such a breakable thread

You were all the things I thought I knew
And I thought we could be

[Chorus:]
You were everything, everything that I wanted
We were meant to be, supposed to be, but we lost it
And all of the memories, so close to me, just fade away
All this time you were pretending
So much for my happy ending
Oh oh, oh oh, oh oh...

You've got your dumb friends
I know what they say
They tell you I'm difficult
But so are they
But they don't know me
Do they even know you?
All the things you hide from me
All the shit that you do

You were all the things I thought I knew
And I thought we could be

[Chorus]

It's nice to know you were there
Thanks for acting like you cared
And making me feel like I was the only one
It's nice to know we had it all
Thanks for watching as I fall
And letting me know we were done

[Chorus x2]

[x2]
Oh oh, oh oh, oh oh...
So much for my happy ending

Oh oh, oh oh, oh oh...

():




,
?
?

,



, ,
,

:
,
, ,




,
,


?

****,

, ,
,



,
, ,
,
,
, ,
,

(2 )

...

753674_2819352 (457x699, 78Kb)
~Songs~

(0)

, 07 2006 . 22:15 +
Ҹ__2006 (_) - Avril Lavigne-I ' m with you
-

, . .
, :

:

I'm Standing on a bridge
I'm waitin in the dark
I thought that you'd be here by now
There's nothing but the rain
No footsteps on the ground
I'm listening but there's no sound

Isn't anyone tryin to find me?
Won't someone please take me home
It's a damn cold night
Trying to figure out this life
Wont you take me by the hand
take me somewhere new
I don't know who you are
but I'm, I'm with you

I'm looking for a place
searching for a face
is there anybody here i know
cause nothings going right
and everythings a mess
and no one likes to be alone

Isn't anyone tryin to find me?
Won't someone please take me home
It's a damn cold night
Trying to figure out this life
Wont you take me by the hand
take me somewhere new
I don't know who you are
but I'm, I'm with you

oh why is everything so confusing
maybe I'm just out of my mind
yea yea yea

It's a damn cold night
Trying to figure out this life
Wont you take me by the hand
take me somewhere new
I don't know who you are
but I'm, I'm with you

Take me by the hand
take me somewhere new
I don't know who you are
but I'm, I'm with you
I'm with you

Take me by the hand
take me somewhere new
I don't know who you are
but I'm, I'm with you
I'm with you
I'm with you...

:



,
,

,

- ?




-
,
,

,
,




-
,
,


-
,
,



-
,
,



 (589x699, 302Kb)
~Pictures~
~Songs~

(0)

song...

, 03 2006 . 14:58 +
Ҹ__2006 (_) - Avril Lavigne
-

:

All they did was walk over
Start off by shaking your hands
That's how it went
I had a smile on my face and I sat up straight
Oh, yeah, yeah
I wanted to know you
I wanted to show you

[chorus]
You don't know me
Don't ignore me
You don't want me there
You just shut me out
You don't know me
Don't ignore me
If you had your way
You'd just shut me out
Make me go away

No, I just don't understand why
you won't talk to me
It hurts until I'm wanted for nothing
Don't talk words against me
I wanted to know you
I wanted to show you

[chorus]
Make me go away

I tried to be long
It didn't seem wrong
My head aches
Its been so long
I write this song
That's what it takes

[chorus (2x)]
Make me go away
Make me go away

...

 (450x562, 59Kb)
~Pictures~
~Songs~

(3)

)

, 13 2006 . 02:35 +
_ (_) - Avril Lavigne-Losing Grip

. .

Are you aware of what you make me feel, baby
Right now I feel invisible to you, like I'm not real
Didn't you feel me lock my arms around you
Why'd you turn away?
Here's what I have to say
I was left to cry there, waiting outside there
Burning with a lost stare
That's when I decided

Why should I care
'Cuz you weren't there when I was scared
I was so alone
You, you need to listen
I'm starting to trip, I'm losing my grip
And I'm in this thing alone

Am I just some chick you place beside you to take somebody's place
When you turn around can you recognize my face
You used to love me, you used to hug me
But that wasn't the case
Everything wasn't okay
I was left to cry there, waiting outside there
Burning with a lost stare
That's when I decided

Why should I care
'Cuz you weren't there when I was scared
I was so alone
You, you need to listen
I'm starting to trip, I'm losing my grip
And I'm in this thing alone

Crying out loud
I'm crying out loud
Crying out loud
I'm crying out loud

Open your eyes
Open up wide
Why should I care
'Cuz you weren't there when I was scared
I was so alone

Why should I care
'Cuz you weren't there when I was there
I was so alone
Why should I care
If you don't care then I don't care
We're not going anywhere

Why should I care
'Cuz you weren't there when I was there
I was so alone
Why should I care
If you don't care then I don't care
We're not going anywhere

 (559x699, 223Kb)
~Pictures~
~Songs~

(0)

, 27 2006 . 18:18 +
Ҹ__2006 (_) - Avril Lavigne-I ' m with you
- ...

...
:
I'm Standing on a bridge
I'm waitin in the dark
I thought that you'd be here by now
There's nothing but the rain
No footsteps on the ground
I'm listening but there's no sound

Isn't anyone tryin to find me?
Won't someone please take me home
It's a damn cold night
Trying to figure out this life
Wont you take me by the hand
take me somewhere new
I don't know who you are
but I'm, I'm with you

I'm looking for a place
searching for a face
is there anybody here i know
cause nothings going right
and everythings a mess
and no one likes to be alone

Isn't anyone tryin to find me?
Won't someone please take me home
It's a damn cold night
Trying to figure out this life
Wont you take me by the hand
take me somewhere new
I don't know who you are
but I'm, I'm with you

oh why is everything so confusing
maybe I'm just out of my mind
yea yea yea

It's a damn cold night
Trying to figure out this life
Wont you take me by the hand
take me somewhere new
I don't know who you are
but I'm, I'm with you

Take me by the hand
take me somewhere new
I don't know who you are
but I'm, I'm with you
I'm with you

Take me by the hand
take me somewhere new
I don't know who you are
but I'm, I'm with you
I'm with you
I'm with you...
~Songs~

(0)

, 14 2006 . 12:11 +
Avril_Girl (_) , . . , , ... . , !


"Anything but ordinary "

Avril Lavigne

Sometimes I get so weird
I even freak myself out
I laugh myself to sleep
Its my lullaby
Sometimes I drive so fast
Just to feel the danger
I wanna scream
It makes me feel alive

Chorus:
Is it enough to love?
Is it enough to breathe?
Somebody rip my heart out &
Lave me here to bleed
Is it enough to die?
Somebody save my love
I'd rather be anything
But ordinary please

To walk within the lines
Would make my life so boring
I want to know that
I have been to the extreme
So knock me off my feet
C'mon now give it to me
Anything to make me feel alive.

Chorus.

Let down your defenses,
Use old common sense
If you look
You will see that this world is a
Beautiful, accident, turbulent,
Succulent, opulent,
Permanent no way
I wanna taste it,
Don't wanna waste away...

Chorus.





" "


,
,
, ,
. .
,
,
, .
, !

:
?
?
- ,
,
? ?
.

.


!
,
.
!
! !
.

.

?
, ? ,
,

,
, ,
,
,


.
 (450x690, 42Kb)
~Pictures~
~Songs~

(2)

...

, 05 2006 . 22:26 +
- Avril Lavigne-Get ower it
-

5 , ...
- . . , 14 . - , - , , .
6 , . , - Get over it! !
Complicated, ...
:
Uh huh, life's like this
Uh huh, uh huh, that's the way it is
Cause life's like this
Uh huh, uh huh that's the way it is
Chill out whatcha yelling' for?
Lay back it's all been done before
And if you could only let it be
you will see
I like you the way you are
When we're drivin' in your car
and you're talking to me one on one but you've become
Somebody else round everyone else
You're watching your back like you can't relax
You're tryin' to be cool you look like a fool to me
Tell me
Why you have to go and make things so complicated?
I see the way you're acting like you're somebody else gets me frustrated
Life's like this you
And you fall and you crawl and you break
and you take what you get and you turn it into honesty
and promise me I'm never gonna find you fake it
no no no
You come over unannounced
dressed up like you're somethin' else
where you are and where it's at you see
you're making me
laugh out when you strike your pose
take off all your preppy clothes
you know you're not fooling anyone
when you've become
Somebody else round everyone else
Watching your back, like you can't relax
Trying to be cool you look like a fool to me
Tell me
Why you have to go and make things so complicated?
I see the way you're acting like you're somebody else gets me frustrated
Life's like this you
and You fall and you crawl and you break
and you take what you get and you turn it into
honesty
promise me I'm never gonna find you fake it
no no no
Chill out whatcha yelling for?
Lay back, it's all been done before
And if you could only let it be
You will see
Somebody else round everyone else
You're watching your back, like you can't relax
You're trying to be cool, you look like a fool to me
Tell me
Why you have to go and make things so complicated?
I see the way you're acting like you're somebody else gets me frustrated
Life's like this you
and You fall and you crawl and you break
and you take what you get and you turn it into
honesty
promise me I'm never gonna find you fake it
no no
Why you have to go and make things so complicated?
I see the way you're acting like your somebody else gets me frustrated
Life's like this you
You fall and you crawl and you break
and you take what you get and you turn it into honesty
promise me I'm never gonna find you fake it
no no no
. , . , , . , ...

715f0852abd0.gif (215x140, 9Kb)
~Diary~
~Pictures~
~Songs~


 : [1]